31 Week 14
|
1 CLOSED Easter Monday Holiday THickey - Vacation 12:00 PM Mass 6:45 PM Zoom: Minkisi Meeting 7:00 PM Zoom: Christian Meditation
|
2 THickey - Vacation 12:00 PM Mass 7:00 PM Boy Scout Troup 25:35 - Founders Room Namaste - MC Classroom 1 7:30 PM Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
|
3 THickey - Vacation 8:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution -- 9:30-11am - Hall 9:00 AM Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar 12:00 PM Mass 2:00 PM Pastoral Staff Meeting - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2 7:30 PM Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Church JustFaith Meeting - Library
|
4 THickey - Vacation 12:00 PM Mass 6:00 PM TAU Young Adults Ministry Nights - 1915 Classroom, 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level, 1915 Patio 6:30 PM Baptism Preparation Class in Spanish - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4 RCIA Sessions - Founders Room 7:00 PM Stephen Ministry - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2 7:30 PM Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
|
5 THickey - Vacation 9:30 AM ZOOM: Women’s Bible Study 10:30 AM Zoom: Christian Meditation 12:00 PM Mass 5:30 PM Practice: 8 am Choir
|
6 PRstart 8:30 AM Restorative Justice Meeting - 1915 Classroom, 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level 9:00 AM Baptism Opportunity Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar 12:00 PM Funeral Mass (TH) Malcolm Young - Church 1:00 PM Repast: Malcolm Young - Hall 2:00 PM Talleres de Oración y Vida - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level 4:45 PM Reconciliation - Library 5:30 PM Saturday Vigil Mass - Church
|
7 Week 15 2nd Sunday of Easter (or Sunday of Divine Mercy) Insert: Haiti Easter Drive Insert: Work Camp and YM Fundraiser Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM 8:00 AM Sunday Morning Fellowship - Hall 10:00 AM Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room 11:30 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word - 11:15am Mass - Children's Chapel 4:30 PM FF 2024 Confirmation Class - Founders Room, MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2, MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4 4:45 PM Choir Practice: 6pm Young Adult Choir 7:00 PM PRISM Youth Ministry Teen Nights - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level
|
8 CLopezOetgen - Off 12:00 PM Mass 4:00 PM FF First Communion Preparation - MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4 6:30 PM Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church 7:00 PM Zoom: Baptism Preparation Class - English Zoom: Christian Meditation
|
9 10:00 AM Ignatian Volunteer Corps - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2 12:00 PM Mass 7:00 PM Namaste - MC Classroom 1 CHWC Meeting / Service Project - Founders Room 7:30 PM Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
|
10 8:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution -- 9:30-11am - Hall 9:00 AM Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar 12:00 PM Mass 2:00 PM Pastoral Staff Meeting - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2 7:30 PM Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Church JustFaith Meeting - Library
|
11 12:00 PM Mass 6:00 PM TAU Young Adults Ministry Nights - 1915 Classroom, 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level, 1915 Patio 6:30 PM RCIA Sessions - Founders Room 7:30 PM Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
|
12 MC Cleaning Service MCabrera - Vacation 10:30 AM Zoom: Christian Meditation 12:00 PM Mass 5:30 PM Practice: 8 am Choir 6:00 PM PRISM Youth Ministry Fire Pit Fridays - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level, 1915 Patio
|
13 MCabrera - Vacation 9:00 AM Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar 9:30 AM ZOOM: Share the Word Bible Study 10:00 AM Baptism (TR) Rovira-2, Kahsai, Gervasio - Church FF First Communion Preparation: Visit Franciscan Monastery FF Foundations: Offsite Visit Franciscan Monastery 12:00 PM Family Mass (MV) Offsite at Monastery 2:00 PM Talleres de Oración y Vida - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level 4:45 PM Reconciliation - Library 5:30 PM Saturday Vigil Mass - Church
|
14 Week 16 MCabrera - Vacation Insert: Earth Day Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM OLQP Food Pantry Monthly Food Drive 8:00 AM Sunday Morning Fellowship - Hall 10:00 AM Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room 1:30 PM Juneteenth Planning Meeting - Founders Room 2:00 PM Gathering to Honor Oscar Romero - Hall 4:30 PM FF 2024 Confirmation Class - Founders Room, MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2, MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4 4:45 PM Choir Practice: 6pm Young Adult Choir 7:00 PM PRISM Youth Ministry Teen Nights - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level
|
15 MCabrera - Vacation 12:00 PM Mass 5:00 PM Meeting: Race and Belonging Facilitators - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby 6:30 PM Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church 7:00 PM Zoom: Christian Meditation RCIA Sessions in Spanish - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
|
16 12:00 PM Mass 7:00 PM Namaste - MC Classroom 1 7:30 PM Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
|
17 8:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution -- 9:30-11am - Hall 9:00 AM Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar 12:00 PM Mass 2:00 PM Pastoral Staff Meeting - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2 7:30 PM Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Church JustFaith Meeting - Library
|
18 12:00 PM Mass 4:00 PM Carpenter's Shelter Supper Preparation - Hall 6:00 PM TAU Young Adults Ministry Nights - 1915 Classroom, 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lower Level, 1915 Patio 6:30 PM RCIA Sessions - Founders Room 7:30 PM Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
|
19 M Vu - away 9:30 AM ZOOM: Women’s Bible Study 10:30 AM Zoom: Christian Meditation 12:00 PM Mass 5:30 PM Practice: 8 am Choir 6:00 PM PRISM Youth Ministry Fire Pit Fridays - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level, 1915 Patio
|
20 M Vu - away PRstart 9:00 AM Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar 10:00 AM Quinceañera (JN) Rosi Mikaela Perez Mejia - Church 12:00 PM Training Workshop: YA Leadership - 1915 Classroom, 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level, 1915 Meditation Rm 2:00 PM Palleres de Oracion y Vida - Founders Room 4:45 PM Reconciliation - Library 5:30 PM Saturday Vigil Mass - Church 7:30 PM IOC Author Night: Dinner and Earth Month Presentation - Hall
|
21 Week 17 Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM Training Workshop: YA Leadership - 1915 Classroom, 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level, 1915 Meditation Rm 8:00 AM Sunday Morning Fellowship - Hall 10:00 AM Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room 11:30 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word - 11:15am Mass - Children's Chapel 2:00 PM Gathering: Padre José's 66th Anniversary of Ordination Celebration - Hall 4:30 PM FF 2024 Confirmation Class - Founders Room, MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2, MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4 4:45 PM Choir Practice: 6pm Young Adult Choir 7:00 PM PRISM Youth Ministry Teen Nights - Founders Room
|
22 ZRamallo - Out 10:00 AM Practice: Homegoing Choir - Founders Room Viewing: Russell Williams - Church 11:00 AM Funeral Service (TH) Russel Williams - Church 4:00 PM FF First Communion Preparation - Church, MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4 6:30 PM Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church 7:00 PM Zoom: Christian Meditation RCIA Sessions in Spanish - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
|
23 12:00 PM Mass 7:00 PM Namaste - MC Classroom 1 7:30 PM Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
|
24 8:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution -- 9:30-11am - Hall 9:00 AM Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar 12:00 PM Mass 2:00 PM Pastoral Staff Meeting - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2 7:30 PM Choir Practice: Saturday Vigil - Church JustFaith Meeting - Library
|
25 12:00 PM Mass 6:00 PM CHWC Fellowship - Founders Room 6:30 PM RCIA Sessions - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2 7:00 PM Holy Hour - Bilingual 7:30 PM Choir Practice: 1 PM - Discussion Rm
|
26 MC Cleaning Service 10:30 AM Zoom: Christian Meditation 12:00 PM Mass 5:30 PM Practice: 8 am Choir - Founders Room 6:00 PM Anniversary Mass - (JN) Pancheco - Church 7:00 PM Reception: Pancheco Anniversary - Founders Room
|
27 Blessing: Engaged Couples - 5:30 Mass 8:30 AM Restorative Justice Meeting - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2 9:00 AM Matt 25 Open - Matthew 25 Bazaar Water Into Wine Engagement Weekend - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level, 1915 Patio 9:30 AM ZOOM: Share the Word Bible Study 10:30 AM Memoria Mass ( ) Margaret Howe - Church 11:30 AM Repast: Margaret Howe - Hall 2:00 PM Palleres de Oracion y Vida - Founders Room 4:45 PM Reconciliation - Library 5:30 PM Saturday Vigil Mass - Church
|
28 Week 18 2nd Coll: Catholic Home Mission Appeal Masses: 8 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:15 AM & 1 PM (Spanish), 6 PM 8:00 AM Sunday Morning Fellowship - Hall 10:00 AM Choir Practice: 11:15 - Founders Room 11:30 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word - 11:15am Mass - Children's Chapel 4:30 PM FF 2024 Confirmation Class - Founders Room, MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2, MC Classroom 3, MC Classroom 4 4:45 PM Choir Practice: 6pm Young Adult Choir 7:00 PM PRISM Youth Ministry Teen Nights - 1915 Living Rm, 1915 Lobby, 1915 Lower Level
|
29 12:00 PM Mass 6:30 PM Choir Practice: 9:30 - Church 7:00 PM Zoom: Christian Meditation RCIA Sessions in Spanish - MC Classroom 1, MC Classroom 2
|
30 12:00 PM Mass 7:00 PM Namaste - MC Classroom 1 7:30 PM Choir Practice: 11:15 - Church
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|